2019 Youth Exchange Class

Northfield's History of Inbounds & Outbounds

2020-21
 
Outbounds:
 
  • Lupema Celis-Castillo, Italy
  • Celine Falcon-Geist, France
  • Christopher Frago, Japan,
  • Brian Goodell, Taiwan
  • Rachel Jaranson, France
  • Grace Muth, Indonesia
  • Audrey Pagel, Sweden
  • Keely Spens, Mexico
  • Ariana Vermilyea, Sweden
 
2019-20
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
 
Diogo Furquim (Brazil)
  • Sara and Ken Pratt
  • Kirsten and Jeffrey Gunn
  • Rachel McIver Morey and Jerad Morey
 
Mark Priszler (Hungary)
 
  • Sara and Matthew Forster
  • Corrine Smith
  • Brent and Jenny Nystrom
 
Sophie Ruehlmann (Germany)
  • Brent and Amy Klein
  • Andrei and Wendy Sivanich
  • Nancy and Brad Kmoch
 
Araceli (Ara) Ruiz Gonzalez (Paraguay)
  • Greg Allen and Shannon Lau
  • Kristin and Brent Kivell
  • Jennifer and Zachery Pelletier
 
Oliver Vopalecky  (Slovakia)
  • Sarah and Roger Kelm
  • Julie and Bob Sullivan
 
Kopano Tsambalagwa (Zimbabwe)
  • Sidney and Martha Kasper
  • Sheryl and Dan Kasper
  • Paul and Susie Beaumaster
 
 
 
Outbounds:
 
  • Anel Barojas Velazquez, Japan
  • Erin Gunn, Brazil
  • Paul Hanifl, Japan,
  • Elsa Hoff, Spain
  • Andre Ischler Simonet, Spain
  • Elsa Kasten, Czech Republic/ Slovakia
  • Rachel Leonard, Brazil
  • Athziri Marcial Rodriguez, Brazil
  • Samuel Pratt, Italy
  • Julia Radtke, Norway
  • Lezly Rosas Marcial, Italy
  • Armando Valdez, Taiwan
 
 
 
 
2018-19
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
 
Elise Marillet, (France)
 
  • Cathy and David Oehmke
  • Todd and Ellen Iverson
  • Amy Haslett-Marroquin and Reginaldo Haslett-Marroquin
 
Sitty Fitriany “Itty”, (Indonesia)
 
  • Mark Heiman and Laura Heiman
  • Amy Boxrud and Doug Bratland
  • Amy Goerwitz and Richard Goerwitz
 
Pedro Gomes do Nascimento “Pepe” (Brazil)
 
  • Greg Allen and Shannon Lau
  • Michelle Drenth and KevinvWard
  • Che Regnier and Nikki Regnier
 
Simone Gaetani “Simon”, (Italy)
 
  • Adrienne Falcon and David Geist
  • Martin and Shana Hodel
  • Amy and Saul McBroom
 
Tuomas Kallioniemi, (Finland)
 
  • Susan and Mike Puppe
  • Sarah Carlsen and Brad Hoff
  • Brent and Jenny Nystrom
 
Yuyu Ose, (Japan)
 
  • Lizzie Lathrop and David Lefkowitz
  • G and Susie Beaumaster
  • Susan Marsh               
 
Outbounds:
 
  • William Balaam, Spain
  • Jariya Goerwitz, Thailand
  • Luke Hahn, Japan
  • Cullen Hauck, Sweden
  • Henry Hillemann, Zimbabwe
  • Julia Hodel, Austria
  • Siri Hoff, Italy
  • Trevor Lauseng, Brazil
  • Emmett Lefkowitz, Taiwan
  • Aaron Lopez-Evje, Brazil
  • Kuchceang Mangok, Argentina
  • Jessica Olson, Ecuador
  • Nora Puppe, Faroe Islands
  • Rayanah Richmond, Brazil
  • Jeniffer Rosas Bermudez, Argentina
 
 
2017-18
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Pau Gordillo Ortemberg, (Spain)
  • Susie and Paul Beaumaster
  • Jerad Morey and Rachel McIver Morey
  • Rick and Kris Estenson
Supisara Jivavitoonkit “Amy”, (Thailand)
  • Mike and Ann Leming
  • Daniel and Kristin Hummel
  • Jennifer and Zachery Pelletier
Kengo Osumi, (Japan)
  • Benjamin and Jill Fisher
  • J.D. and Katy Schuerman
  • Penny Hillemann and David Keyes
Beatriz Rebello “Bia” (Brazil)
  • Andrea and Bryan Hoff
  • Mari and Bo Aylin
  • Kristi and Tony Huettl
Hye Gyo Shin “Sera” (S. Korea)
  • Lee and Vicki Dilley
  • Cindy and Jeff Kreis
  • Kris Sharp and Jeff Dykema
 
Outbounds:
 
  • Madison Asp, Finland
  • Joan Erickson, Argentina
  • Anika Fisher, S. Africa
  • Bergen Hoff, Czech Rep/ Slovakia
  • Emma Iverson, Spain
  • Alex Kovach, Japan
  • Joseph Kreis, Italy
  • Benjamin Mohlke, Brazil
  • Piper Nelson, Germany
  • Jenna Olien, South Korea
  • Jack Overstreet, Brazil
  • Gregory Pelletier, Argentina
  • Espen Richardson, Norway
  • Elizabeth Schuerman, Denmark
  • Allison Weise, Thailand
 
 
2016-17
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Brando Suarez Toloza “Nico” (Colombia)
  • Chris Sullivan and Dan Kelley
  • Kristin Lucas
  • Heather and Davide Kuehl
Wanzita Ally “Leila” (Tanzania)
  • Jenny and Brent Nystrom
  • Susan and Paul Beaumaster
  • Sarah and David Beimers
Byeonghoon Kwun “Eric” (S. Korea)
  • Amy and Brent Klein
  • Eric Littles and John Hosterman
  • Marla and Alan Erickson
Kuang-Shen Chien “Daniel” (Taiwan)
  • Nancy and Steve Braker
  • Kathleen and Jeremy Schuerman
  • Jacqueline and Tracy Nelson
Emma Nielsen, (Denmark)
  • Kathleen and Stephen Brinton
  • Ellen and Todd Iverson
  • Leanne and Timothy Noble
Matteo Lombardo (Italy)
  • Wendy and Andrei Sivanich
  • Scott and Elaine Nesbitt
  • Andrea and Bryan Hoff
Outbounds:
 
  • Sage Brinton, Argentina
  • Caroline Hummel, Norway
  • Noah Klein, S. Korea
  • Jane Ludwig, Colombia
  • Yizel Marcial, Germany
  • Daiki Nishioka, Taiwan
  • Liliana Noble, Italy
  • Emma Prichard, Taiwan
  • Nathaniel Urke, Brazil
 
 
2015-16
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Nicole Blaires Cohler (Paraguay)
  • Julie and Paul Thornton
  • Margaret and Michael Ludwig
  • Mary and Daniel Magnuson
Carson Hao-Hsuan Hsia (Taiwan)
  • Sian and Gary Muir
  • Shana and Martin Hodel
  • Keiko Nishioka and William Bridges
Jose Martinez Maza (Mexico)
  • Wendy and Andrei Sivanich
  • Anna O'Donnell and Kyle Eastman
Outbounds:
 
  • Henry Beimers, Norway
  • William Beimers, Brazil
  • Samuel Carlson, Argentina
  • Gabriella Estrada, France
  • Erin Hahn, Thailand
  • Christoph Hodel, Indonesia
  • Caitlin Kelley, Chile
  • Jack Lunderby, Brazil
  • Erik Mandsager, Zimbabwe
  • Odalys Martinez, Japan
  • Mason Muir, Taiwan
  • Josiah Olson, Colombia
  • Eli Regnier, Brazil
  • Leslie Rodriguez-Vazquez, Brazil
  • Jenna Scheffert, Italy
  • Zoe Seitz, Denmark
  • AhnaCole Washburn Chapman, South Africa
  • Jessica Woitalla, Brazil
 
 
2014-15
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Philipy De Oliveira Pena Lopes (Brazil)
  • Shari and David Holman
  • Erica and Stephan Zweifel
  • Amy and Paul Lunderby
Marcelo Lecaros (Peru)
  • Carolyn Link and Peter Carlson
  • Laura and Mark Heiman
  • Karen and Cameron Davidson
Giulia Mercanti (Italy)
  • Julie and Paul Thornton
  • Shana and Martin Hodel
  • Julie Anderson
Lydia Sólheim (Faroe Islands)
  • Wendy and Andrei Sivanich
  • Karen and Robert Anderson
  • Nancy and Steve Braker
Outbounds:
 
  • Amelia Tjaden, Denmark
  • Bethany Jewison, Brazil
  • Danica Simonet, India
  • Gaby Munoz, Argentina
  • Gail Rosario, Norway
  • Giselle Tisdale, Italy
  • Johnathan Van Roekel, Czech Republic
  • Katelyn Holman, Indonesia
  • Lila Weaver, Brazil
  • Maddie Guyott, Peru
  • Steven Taylor, Czech Republic
 
 
2013-14
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Lucas Coelho (Brazil)
  • Paul and Julie Thornton
  • Bill and Janine Nelson
  • Marshall and Carla Hansen
Gunho Park (South Korea)
  • Wendy and Andrei Sivanich
  • Peggy and Kevin Fink
  • John Otto and Nancy Amermann
Rodolfo Ramirez (Chile)
  • Tiffany and Erik Nelson
  • Christopher Ludewig and Tammy McDonough
  • Katy and Joe Hargis
Yoshino Tokigawa (Japan)
  • Wendell Arneson and Beth Christianson
  • Anastasia and Mike Balfany
  • Steve and Nancy Braker
Outbounds:
  • Anika Hodel, Italy
  • Connor Balfany, Japan,
  • Conrad Christensen, Finland
  • Elise Hansen, Brazil
  • Frances Seitz, Italy
  • Frank Meyer, Thailand
  • Hannah Morris, Switzerland
  • Henry Jokela, Indonesia
  • Jacob Lundell, Croatia
  • Jamie Herman, Spain
  • Katherine Sivanich, Faroe Islands
  • Logan Regnier, Japan
  • Mari Arneson, Germany
  • Nikita Orndorff, Chile
  • Olivia Paulsen, Brazil
  • Savannah Bird, Brazil (sponsored by Lakeville)
  • Wesley Braker, Japan
  • William Marroquin-Haslett, Belgium (sponsored by Faribault)
  • Zoe Webb, Taiwan
 
 
2012-13
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Adnan Mansjur (Indonesia)
  • Theresa and Mark Duchene
  • Paul and Susie Beaumaster
  • Juliette and Daniel Sayner
Carolina Riofrio (Ecuador)
  • Tom and Meghan Durkin
Tom and Megan Durkin
  • Cindy Wang (Taiwan)
  • Rich and Virginia Lorang
  • Kari Nelson and Steve Meyer
  • John and Susan Sinning
Mizuki Oeda (Japan)
  • Bill and Janine Nelson
  • Kari and John Duba
  • Lael and Mona Weselmann
Rachael Dawson (India)
  • Mike and Melisaa Berthelson
  • Melissa and Paul Ousley
  • Marilyn and Tim Hanson
Outbounds:
  • Abby Valinski, Colombia
  • Annika Hanson, Brazil
  • Avery Nelson, Brazil
  • Calina Hall, South Korea
  • Connor Rohwer, Taiwan
  • Cyrette Saunier, Brazil
  • Eduardo Jaramillo, Taiwan
  • Erik Berthelsen, India
  • Evan Weselmann, Japan
  • Karrah Nelson, Chile
  • Kiana Asada, Japan
  • Maggie Miland, France
  • Mats Hanson, Italy
  • Rachel Crippen, Austria
  • Sofie Scheuerman, Argentina
  • Theo Hofrenning, Ecuador
 
2011-12
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Aishwarya Gokhale (India)
  • Mike and Mary Mitchell
  • John and Cathy Smestad
  • Candy and Cliff Taylor
Camilo Zuluaga (Colombia)
  • Russ and Karna Halverson
  • Kari Meyer and Steve Nelson
  • Paul and Jana Carlson-Donohoe
Nichapat Tishyhadigama (Thailand)
  • Clara and Rob Hardy
  • Clarice and James Grabau
  • Deanna Haunsperger and Stephen Kennedy
 
Felicia Speychal (Sweden)
  • Ellen and Tom Roster
  • Angela and Bob Dobrow
  • Becky Wagner and Dan Forsythe
  • Marshall and Carla Hansen
Leo Fanton (Brazil)
  • Tim and Marilyn Hansen
 Mathilde Mortenson (Denmark)
  • Tim and Patty Geary
  • Dave and Pat Van Wylen
  • Jim and Jody Lundell
Outbounds:
 
  • Jacob Sinning, Brazil
  • Catherine Lewis, Brazil
  • Danny Dobrow, Denmark
  • Rachel Amermann, Ecuador
  • Irene Duba, Ecuador
  • Grayce McGregor, Finland
  • Elisha McLaughlin, Finland
  • Laura Bashor, France
  • Zach Mitchell, Germany
  • Andrea Willgohs, Indonesia
  • Catherine Carlson, Italy
  • Daniel Martinson, Italy
  • Soren Carlson Donohoe, Spain
  • Amelia Ousley, S. Africa
  • Peter Davidson, Sweden
  • Kristi Rasmussen, Sweden
 
2010-11
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Marion Arpin (France)
  • Jodi and Jim Lundell
  • Craig and Cheryl Hall
  • Karna and Russ Halverson
 Miguel Sales Lima de Carvalho (Brazil)
  • Hank and Jane Tetrault
  • Cindy and Barry Carlson
  • Melissa and Paul Ousley
 Nikolaj Svendson (Denmark)
  • Cameron and Karen Davidson
  • Mike and Kelly Scheuerman
  • Carla and Marshall Hansen
  Philippa Wenzl (Germany)
  • Elaine and Scott Nesbit
  • Tim and Marilyn Hansen
  • Jeff and Chris Dykema
 Tatiana Almoguera Rodriguez (Spain)
  • Becky Bennedict and Gary Miessler
  • Cindy and Marc Robinson
  • Clarice and James Grabau
Outbounds:
 
  • Natalie Witschorik, Lithuania
  • Elizabeth West, Austria
  • Martha Sudermann, Sweden
  • Heidi Strike, Denmark
  • Christina Nesbit, Italy
  • Raena Mueller-Dahl, India
  • Ted Meyer, India
  • Sara Jarmillo, Italy
  • Will Hardy, Thailand
  • Maria Estenson, Argentina
  • Aletha Duchene, Brazil
  • Carly Davidson, Brazil
  • Beret Amundson, Brazil
  • Christina Schlossin, Ecuador
  • Gage Dykema, Sweden
2009-10
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Roberto Pedros Bretos (Spain)
  • Pat and Dawn O’Neil
  • Beth and Blake Abdella
Luisa Tiexiera de Paula (Brazil)
  • Kelly and Mike Scheuerman
  • Mike and Michelle Murphy
  • Shari and George Acosta
Outbounds:
  • Daniella Espinoza, South Africa
  • Hattie Ryan, Brazil
  • Lauren Reed, Finland
  • McKenzie O’Connell, Germany
  • Samantha Weaver, Spain
  • Rachel Stets, Czech Republic
  • Sam Estenson, Japan
  • Monica Cooper, Thailand
  • Sofie Jokela, Italy
  • Ruth Amerman, Lithuania
 
2008-09
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Ryota Kimura (Japan)
  • Rob and Patricia Martin
  • Mark and Diana Abbott
  • Kris and Rick Estenson
Pablo Maldonado (Ecuador)
  • Lee and Vicki Dilley
  • Kay and Kevin O’Connell
  • Mary Loven and Tom Holt
Elissa Skytte (Denmark)
  • Hank and Jane Tetrault
  • Anne and Dave Brust
  • Tom and Megan Durkin
Matheus Mattos (Brazil)
  • Tony and Kristy Huettl
  • Mark and Susan Quinnell
  • Candy and Cliff Taylor
Outbounds:
 
  • Ethan Neal, Bolivia
  • Greta Klawiter, Brazil
  • Jessica Klimisch, Argentina
  • Breanna Tetrault, Poland
  • Sam Studer, Slovakia
  • Naomi Miessler, Lithuania
  • Michael Goodwin, Taiwan
  • Margy Shuster, Germany
 
 
2007-08
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Katrin Holl (Austria)
  • Craig and Cheryl Hall        
  • Greg and Vicki Langer
  • Nan Just and Brent Betterly           
  • Greg and Angie Kleese
Pauline Pedussel (France)
  • Vicki and Lee Dilley            
  • Natalie and Keith Johnson
  • Becky Bennedict and Gary Miessler
Javier Arevalo (Ecuador)
  • Randy Jennings and Mary Griep
  • Candy and Cliff Taylor
  • Mark and Susan Quinnell
Outbounds:
  • Zane Anway, Bolivia
  • Tyler Martinson, Sweden
  • Caila Hall, Germany
  • Felicia Hansell, Thailand
  • Jonathan Een Newton, Brazil
  • Daniel Lohmann, Brazil
  • Jenna Huberg, India
  • Rebecca Langer, Slovakia
 
2006-07
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Daniel Auza (Bolivia)
  • Mark and Kathy Mellstrom
  • Pat and Dawn O’Neill
  • Blake and Beth Abdella
Agnes Mallieke (Germany)
  • Anthony and Janice Roberts
  • Ross and Sarah Currie
  • Thomas and Anndora Barvir
Laura Putnina (Latvia)
  • Bill Bruihler and Ruth Anne Rasmusson
  • Mark and Dianna Abbott
  • Gary and Valerie Bollinger
Outbounds:
 
  • Emily Quinnell, Brazil
  • Regan O’Neill Austria
  • Linnea Johnson, Brazil
  • Tom Launer, France
  • Matt Taylor, Bolivia
  • Mia Daughenbaugh, Ecuador
  • Sierra Martin, Chile
 
2005-06
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Geri Ruilowa (Bolivia)
  • Kurt and Barbara Anderson
  • Terry and Linda Barck
  • Cliff and Candy Taylor
Nozomi Hansawa (Japan)
  • Cliff and Candy Taylor
  • Brian and Terri Harmelink
  • Richard Brown and Susan Dunhampt
Kirsty Greenwood (S. Africa)
  • Mark Gleason and Kristi Wermager
  • Vicki and Lee Dilley
  • Laurie and John Larson
Outbounds:
  • Signe Anderson, Costa Rica
  • Nathan Marks, Brazil
  • Carol Thompson, Russia
  • Virginia Townsend, Turkey
  • Alex Ludescher, Venezuela
  • Emily Larson, S. Africa
  • John Witt, Bolivia
  • Leanne Barck, Brazil
 
2004-05
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Camilla Baldasso (Brazil)
  • Mark and Susan Quinnell
  • Randy Jennings and Mary Griep
  • Cliff and Candy Taylor
Anne Sofie Barbier (France)
  • John Barbour and Meg Ojala Barbour
  • Dennis and Jane Rinehart
  • Kari Sobeck
  • Terrance and Jean Wakely
Filippe Coutinho (Brazil)
  • Lee and Vicki Dilley
  • Mark and Diana Abbott
  • Alan and Lynette Marks
Outbounds:
  • Andrea Wakely, Poland
  • Larissa Bazan, Poland
  • Meredith Fredrick, Mexico
  • Meg Neuville, Argentina
  • Daniel Rinehart Turkey
  • Sherry Thompson, Japan
  • Kelly Wickman Ecuador
  • Chloe Wardrapper, India
 
2003-04
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Claudia Novoa (Chile)
  • Kristi Wermager and Mark Gleason 
  • Vicki and Lee Dilley
  • Mark and Diana Abbott
Kozue Yamada (Japan)
  • Norm Butler and Diane Burry
  • Valerie and Gary Bollinger
  • Mike Flynn and Angelique Deitz
Outbounds:
  • Zander Abbott, Brazil
  • Tim Bollinger, Brazil
  • Emily Carpentier, India
  • Riana Dilley, Chile
  • Sarah White, Ecuador
  • Tom Niemisto, Poland
  • Alwyne Butler, Thailand
  • Karl Gleason, Paraguay
  • Graham Ojala-Barbour, India
  • Chris Irwin, Finland
 
 
2002-03
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Bruno Garcia (Spain)
  • Mark and Kathy Mellstrom
  • Stephen and Leona Openshaw
  • Gary and Susan Singer
Sourabah Manjrekar (India)
  • Joan and Carl Behr
  • Tom and Marilyn Neuville
  • Paul and Elinor Niemisto
Outbounds:
  • Sarah Ann Mellstrom, Austria
  • Jessica Singer, France
  • Sarajane Stevens, Germany
  • Elizabeth Norton, New Zealand
  • Olivia Openshaw, Paraguay
  • Alex Robbins, Turkey
 
2001-02
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Diana Urena (Dominican Republic)
  • Rick and Kris Estenson
  • Greg and Nancy Carlson
  • Paul Thiboutot and Diana Postlethwaite
Visun Saipinmalee (Thailand)
  • Mark and Connie Albers
  • Robert and Sarah Entenmann
  • Paul and Elinor Neimisto
Outbounds:
  • Kristen Jacobsen, Japan
  • Rachel Brown, Finland
  • Maureen Ovans, Belgium
  • Kysa Fredrickson, Brazil
 
2000-01
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Ole Sonderby (Denmark)
  • Rick and Kris Estenson
  • John and Gretchen Ehresmann
  • Clay and Mary Lynn Oglesbee
Manayo Ogyu (Japan)
  • Stan and Jan Stevens
  • Lee and Vicki Dilley
  • Rob and Patricia Martin
Fabiola Grande (Paraguay)
  • Michael and Sheila Foote
  • David and Linda Hellmich
  • Jim and Sue Schlichting
Outbounds:
  • Phillip Ehresmann, Ecuador
  • Annie Lien, Czech Republic
  • Andrew Lum, France
  • Sarah Martin, Bolivia
  • Lucy Thiboutot, Senegal
  • Marta Ruohoniemi, Brazil
  • Leah Entenmann, Taiwan
 
1999-2000
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Christelle Sitti (Senegal)
  • Stan and Jan Stevens
  • Marty Marzoff and Mary Hardy
  • Paul Thiboutot and Diana Postlethwaite
Matthias Bergner (Germany)
  • Ken and Connie Sansome
  • David and Martha Brown
  • Mark and Mary Werner
Outbounds:
  • Andrew Stevens, Norway
  • Nate Brown, Japan
  • Michalleah Werner, Belgium
  • Jessica Marzolf, Argentina
 
1998-99
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Tiago De Paiva Prota (Brazil)
  • Tom and Melissa Newman
  • Mike and Sheila Foote
  • Richard and Donna Jackson
Jackie “Delphine” Sagory (France)
  • Dan and Susan Jorgenson
  • Don and Denise Lum
  • Dave and Martha Brown
Outbounds:
  • Allison Newman, France
  • Becky Jorgensen, Poland
  • Katie Quach, Japan
  • Monica Foote, Belgium
 
1997-98
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Javier Igancio Echeverria Pena (Chile)
  • Tom and Melissa Neuman
  • Don and Denise Lum
  • Dan and Susan Jorgensen
No Outbounds:
 
1996-97
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Dagmara Dreiskena (Latvia)
  • Jim and Mary Weidner
  • Ray and Charlotte DeVries
  • Tom and Melissa Neuman
Outbounds:
 
  • Anna DeVries, N. Ireland
  • Becky Weidner, S. Africa
1995-96
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Amit Shesh (India)
  • Bill and Pat Hagerty
  • Tom and Melissa Neuman
  • Smith’s
Brenda Cristal Toralva (Mexico)
  • Stan and Jan Stevens
  • Char Musgjerd
Outbounds:
 
  • Amelia Musgjerd, Norway
  • Mattie Johnson, France
  • Carlson Stevens, Brazil
  • Jessica Smith, Denmark
 
1994-95
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Seckin Koksal (Turkey)
  • Dan and Susan Jorgensen
  • Mary and James Weidner
  • Alice and Larry Bates
 
Akihisa Yahata (Japan)
  • David and Martha Brown
  • Ken and Connie Sansome
  • Donna and Richard Jackson
Outbounds:
 
1993-94
Inbounds and Host Families:
Lucie Kotschova (Czech Republic)
  • Barbara and Charles Wilson
  • Jennifer and Bill Johnson
  • Raymonde and Richard Noer
Monica Gonzalez (Bolivia)
  • Lois and Ed Langerak
  • Carol and Tim Cowles
  • Pam Moeller and Rick Esse
Outbounds:
 
1992-93
Inbounds and Host Families:
 Carlos Jose Huggins Davila (Venezuela)
  • Corrine and Ed Matney
  • Julie and Dan Rogers
  • Ron Linde
Christain Mauricio Viani  (Argentina)
  • Diane and Ron Cirksena
  • Corrine and Ed Matney
  • Ginger and Davis Larson
Zahavia Vahanvaty (India)
  • Carolyn and Les Svendsen
  • Georgia and John Jackson
  • Carol and Bruce Benson
Outbounds:
  • Kandi Klamm, New Zealand
  • Greg Cirksena, Denmark
  • Shoshanna Matney, India
  • Catherine Noer, Belgium
1991-92
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Jesper Ewald Elming (Denmark)
  • Wayne and Julie Eddy
  • John Ause and Chris Metzke
  • Charles and Mary Kay Jenness
Severine Boue (France)
  • Michael and Elis Michlin
  • Virgil and Jean Carlson
  • Bill and Laurie Cowles
Outbounds:
  • Sonya Michlin, United Kingdom
  • Mikael Carlson, Brazil
  • Lynn Iverson, Spain
1990-91
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Monica Alejanra Sepulveda (Chile)
  • John Ause and Chris Metzke
  • Kathy and Randy Olson
  • Grace and Cliff Clark 
Poonyot Theeraladanon (Thailand)
  • Grace and Cliff Clark
  • Richard and Raymonde Noer
  • Sue Anne and Davis Von 
Kgomotso Lousa Matsunyane (S. Africa)
  • John Ause and Chris Metzke
  • Jay and Linda Pringle
  • Sue Anne and Davis Von 
Outbounds:
  • Chris Clark, Japan
  • Megan Jenness, Belgium
  • Geoff Noer, Faroe Islands
  • Amy Klinefelter, Brazil
1989-90
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
 Marvin Neils Kraemer (Germany)
  • Wayne and Alice Kivell
  • Mary and Charles Jenness
Joanne Leah McPherson (Australia)
  • Ted and Mary Hovey
  • Paul and Anne Klinefelter
  • John and Georgia Jackson 
Outbounds:
  • J. Tiloch, Denmark
  • Cyla Bultman, Norway
  • Kristen Solid, Sweden
  • Julie Kivell, Sweden
1988-89
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Anne Catherin Misonne (Belgium)
  • Bob and Cora Scholz
  • James and Judy Cederberg
  • Cheryl and Terry Johnson 
Gregory William Crichton (S. Africa)
  • Ruth Anna and Dan Gustafson (Now Ruth Anna Miller)
  • David and Mary Ann Emery
  • Keith and Judy Covey
Outbounds:
  • Carolyn Moe, United Kingdom
  • David Solid, Belgium
  • Steven Swan, Germany
 
1987-88
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Masahiro Ikebuchi (Japan)
  • Clifford and Grace Clark
  • Doug and Barb Schetnan
  • Bob and Cora Scholz 
Ornellas “Paulo” Franklin (Brazil)
  • Bruce and Audrey Moe
  • Joellen and Tom Wierson
  • Norma and Osmund Ause
  • Charlie Black and Barb Boffenkamp 
Outbounds:
  • Cynthia Clark, Germany
  • Maria Scholz, Belgium
  • Megan Thomas, S. Africa
  • Stacy Wierson, Ecuador
1985-86
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Mina Ktariina Tarkka (Finland)
  • Myron and Carol Solid
  • Doug and Ruth Crane
  • David and Helen Medin
Janina Marie Gray (New Zealand)
  • Lee and Dottie Swan
  • Clifford and Grace Clark
  • Carolyn and Ken Jennings
  • Jim and Carolyn Holden 
Outbounds:
  • Douglas Carlson, Germany
  • Sarah Corzatt, Japan
1984-85
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
 Ismael Castro  (Mexico)
  • Keith and Bev Anderson
  • Jerry Laurence and Maria Rogers
  • Bill and Char Carlson 
Outbounds:
  • Bryan Ensrud, Mexico
  • Angela Wee, Japan
1983-84
 
Inbounds and Host Families:
Sheila Villano (Phillipines)
  • Don and Pat Skluzacek
  • Al and Vera Haugen
  • Bill and Char Carlson
Outbounds:
  • Andrea Carlson, Japan
  • Ann Borgwardt, Finland
 
1982-83
Inbounds and Host Families:
Annika Persson (Sweden)
  • DeWayne and Theo Wee
  • Don and Bonnie Pavek
  • Don Schneider
Outbounds:
  • Kathy Wee, S. Africa
1981-82
Inbounds and Host Families:
Martin Andre Kreigler (S. Africa)
  • Lee and Dottie Swan
  • Harry and Melanie Shearer
  • Keith and Judy Covey
No Outbounds
1979-80
Inbounds and Host Families:
Rieko Hagiwara (Japan)
  • Marston and Dorothy Headley
  • Norma and Osmund Ause
No Outbounds
1978-79
Inbounds and Host Families:
Anne Quist Nielsen (Denmark)
  • Mary Lin and Bob Bruce
  • Will Brosz
No Outbounds
1977-78
 
No Inbounds
 
Outbounds:
  • Annette Fredrickson, Mexico
 
1975-76
 
Inbounds:
Beth Gilligan (Australia)
  • Bill and Nancy Nelson
  • Duane and Marie Benson
  • Jim and Shirley Herreid
  • Norma and Osmund Ause
Outbounds:
  • Ann Sipfle, Argentina
1974-75
Inbounds:
Julio Cesar Coelbo (Brazil)
No Outbounds
1972-73
 
Inbounds:
Susan Stevens (Australia)
Maria Luciana Lana (Brazil)
Outbounds:
  • Kristin Johnson, Brazil
1971-72
 
Inbounds:
Paulo de Olivera (Brazil)
Outbounds:
  • Theresa McCorkell, Brazil
  • Julie Mellby, Japan
1970-71
 
Inbounds:
Evan Janstam (Sweden)
Outbounds:
  • Sharon Allerson, Brazil
  • Jane Rae Wilkens, Mexico
1969-70
 
Inbounds:
Johnnie Rvenginesh (Thailand)